Published Date : 2020-08-23 (Modified Date : 2022-08-07)

Government of Nepal

Ministry of Communication and Information Technology

Department of Printing

Singhadurbar, Kathmandu

Currently Working Employees Details (Including Contract)

 

S.N. Post Class Employee Name Working Section/Unit Email Phone No. Remarks
1 Director General Gazetted First Rekha Kandel Department of Printing kandelrekhaa@yahoo.com 014211783  
2 Senior Printing Officer Gazetted Second (Technical) Padmaraj Pathak Maintenance And Repair Section pathakpadmaraj@yahoo.com 014211820  
3 Director Gazetted Second Buddhi Bahadur Banamala Administration And Management Section bbbanmala@gmail.com 014200211  
4 Account Officer Gazetted Third Bishnuraj Dahal Financial Administration Unit bishnuraj211@gmail.com 014211919  
5 Section Officer Gazetted Third Balkrishna Adhikari Purchase And Store Unit bkadhikari@nepal.gov.np 014211622  
6 Section Officer Gazetted Third Binu Thapa Administration And Planning Unit bnuthapa2016@gmail.com 014211764  
7 Printing Officer Gazetted Third (Technical) Sita Maiya Shrestha Printing Arrangement Unit sitamaiya@gmail.com    
8 Printing Officer Gazetted Third (Technical) Geeta Ghimire Maintenance Unit gita.ghimire1@nepal.gov.np    
9 Printing Officer Gazetted Third (Technical) Balaram Chaudhari Maintenance Unit balaram.chudhary@nepal.gov.np   Currently working at Security Printing Center
10 Printing Officer Gazetted Third (Technical) Yubraj Pokharel Security Printing Unit pokharel.yubraj@yahoo.com    
11 Printing Officer Gazetted Third (Technical) Sunita Regmi Electronic Record Unit sunitaregmi0@gmail.com    
12 Printing Officer Gazetted Third (Technical) Rajaram Bidari Gazette Distribution Unit rajaram.bidari@nepal.gov.np    
13 Printing Officer Gazetted Third (Technical) Rabindraman Maharjan Binding Unit rabimaharjan83@yahoo.com    
14 Printing Officer Gazetted Third (Technical) Surya Bahadur Mahatra Printing Arrangement Unit suryamahatra007@gmail.com    
15 Printing Officer Gazetted Third (Technical) Arunnath Rajthala Offset Kha Unit arun.rajthala@nepal.gov.np   Currently working at Security Printing Center
16 Printing Officer Gazetted Third (Technical) Krishnahari Khadka Offset Ga Unit krishnaharikhadka007@gmail.com    
17 Printing Officer Gazetted Third (Technical) Dipak Prasad Neupane Process And C. T. P. Unit neupanedeepak2038@gmail.com    
18 Printing Officer Gazetted Third (Technical) Bimala Koirala Gazette Editing Unit bimalapoudel15@gmail.com 014200205  
19 Art Officer Gazetted Third (Technical) Kuldip Jung Bahadur Gurung Art And Design Unit kuldipjang@gmail.com    
20 Accountant Non-Gazetted First Jwala Prasad Ghimire Financial Administration Unit jwala9842041442@gmail.com 014211919  
21 Nayab Subba Non-Gazetted First Laxman Guragain Administration And Planning Unit laxmanguragain85@gmail.com    
22 Nayab Subba Non-Gazetted First Shanta Dahal Ghimire Administration And Planning Unit      
23 Computer Operator Non-Gazetted First Hari Prashad Pant Administration And Planning Unit hari.pant@nepal.gov.np    
24 Computer Operator Non-Gazetted First Santa Bahadur Syangtan P.A. santasyangtan67@gmail.com    
25 Computer Operator Non-Gazetted First Dolma Pakhrin Gazette Distribution Unit pakhrindolma754@gmail.com    
26 Senior Printing Assistant Non-Gazetted First (Technical) Gita Maiya Shrestha Gazette Editing Unit   014200205  
27 Senior Printing Assistant Non-Gazetted First (Technical) Prakash Pant Gazette Distribution Unit      
28 Senior Printing Assistant Non-Gazetted First (Technical) Uttam Khanal Quality Control And Digital Unit/ Including Purchase And Store Unit uttamkhanal12@gmail.com    
29 Senior Printing Assistant Non-Gazetted First (Technical) Upendraraj Bhandari Binding Unit bhandariupendra@yahoo.com    
30 Senior Printing Assistant Non-Gazetted First (Technical) Dilip Kumar Dhakal Offset Ga Unit      
31 Senior Printing Assistant Non-Gazetted First (Technical) Dipak Shrestha Offset Kha Unit      
32 Senior Printing Assistant Non-Gazetted First (Technical) Gobardhan Silwal Offset Ka Unit      
33 Senior Printing Assistant Non-Gazetted First (Technical) Bodharaj Nepal Binding Unit bodharajnepal3@gmail.com    
34 Senior Printing Assistant Non-Gazetted First (Technical) Santanu Raj Kharel Gazette Distribution Unit      
35 Senior Printing Assistant Non-Gazetted First (Technical) Shusila Sharma Lamichhane Binding Unit      
36 Senior Printing Assistant Non-Gazetted First (Technical) Bidhya Khatiwada   kbidhya@yahoo.com   Currently working at Security Printing Center
37 Senior Printing Assistant Non-Gazetted First (Technical) Durgadevi Ghimire Process And C. T. P. Unit ghimireds@gmail.com    
38 Senior Printing Assistant Non-Gazetted First (Technical) Kalpana Ghimire Binding Unit      
39 Senior Printing Assistant Non-Gazetted First (Technical) Kalpana Pandey Binding Unit      
40 Senior Printing Assistant Non-Gazetted First (Technical) Sunita Bajracharya Gazette Editing Unit sunitabaj@gmail.com 014200205  
41 Senior Printing Assistant Non-Gazetted First (Technical) Shusila Khanal Gazette Editing Unit sushila.khanal6@yahoo.com 014200205  
42 Senior Printing Assistant Non-Gazetted First (Technical) Bhagirathi Adhikari Binding Unit bhagirathikhanal@yahoo.com    
43 Senior Printing Assistant Non-Gazetted First (Technical) Devi Karki Electronic Record Unit dkarki021@gmail.com    
44 Senior Printing Assistant Non-Gazetted First (Technical) Devraj Sapkota Gazette Editing Unit drsapkota@hotmail.com    
45 Senior Electrician Non-Gazetted First (Technical) Sumitra Bahadur Shrestha Maintenance Unit sumitshreshtha249@gmail.com    
46 Senior Book Binder Non-Gazetted First (Technical) Bidyananda Pokharel Process And C. T. P. Unit bidhyanandapokhrel@yahoo.com    
47 Senior Printing Assistant Non-Gazetted First (Technical) Ratnamaya Maharjan Binding Unit      
48 Senior Printing Assistant Non-Gazetted First (Technical) Rama Kumari Sigdel Binding Unit sigdelrama@yahoo.com    
49 Senior Printing Assistant Non-Gazetted First (Technical) Sharmila Rana Binding Unit sharmilarana629@gmail.com    
50 Senior Printing Assistant Non-Gazetted First (Technical) Balkrishna Bhandari Offset Ka Unit balkrishnabhandari33@gmail.com    
51 Senior Printing Assistant Non-Gazetted First (Technical) Krishna Ram Matang Quality Control And Digital Unit krishnarammatang00@gmail.com    
52 Senior Printing Assistant Non-Gazetted First (Technical) Kapil Jnawali Offset Ga Unit kapiljanwali62@gmail.com    
53 Senior Printing Assistant Non-Gazetted First (Technical) Ganga Sharma Process And C. T. P. Unit dahalganga593@gmail.com    
54 Senior Printing Assistant Non-Gazetted First (Technical) Ishwar Neupane Binding Unit ishwarneupane2018@gmail.com    
55 Kharidar Non-Gazetted Second Shambhu Dotel Administration And Planning Unit shhambhudotel@gmail.com    
56 Kharidar Non-Gazetted Second Hutta Raj Pokharel Purchase And Store Unit hutrajpokharel@gmail.com    
57 Printing Assistant Non-Gazetted Second (Technical) Parbati Thapa Gazette Distribution Unit      
58 Printing Assistant Non-Gazetted Second (Technical) Liladhar Bhandari Binding Unit lilabhandari678@gmail.com    
59 Printing Assistant Non-Gazetted Second (Technical) Makunda Prasad Dulal Binding Unit mukundadulal15@gmail.com    
60 Printing Assistant Non-Gazetted Second (Technical) Sharada Wagle Binding Unit      
61 Offset Pressman Non-Gazetted Second (Technical) Shova Sigdel Binding Unit     Unpaid Leave Completed
62 Printing Assistant Non-Gazetted Second (Technical) Shankar Paudel Gazette Editing Unit shankarshree2013@gmail.com 014200205  
63 Printing Assistant Non-Gazetted Second (Technical) Kiran Wagle Binding Unit     Currently working at Ministry of Communication and Information Technology
64 Printing Assistant Non-Gazetted Second (Technical) Ashok Shrestha Gazette Distribution Unit shresthaasok43@gmail.com    
65 Office Assistant Class Less/Fifth Laxmi Rana Maintenance And Repair Section      
66 Office Assistant Class Less/Fifth Arjun Prasad Tiwari Binding Unit      
67 Driver Heavy Class Less Bipindra Shrestha Administration And Planning Unit     Contract
68 Driver Light Class Less Tasbir Tamang Administration And Planning Unit     Contract
69 Office Assistant Class Less Radha Subedi Gazette Distribution Unit     Contract
70 Office Assistant Class Less Nirmala Bhujel Security Printing Unit     Contract
71 Office Assistant Class Less Rajkumar Nepali Offset Ga Unit     Contract
72 Office Assistant Class Less Nabaraj Rimal Administration And Management Section     Contract
73 Office Assistant Class Less Binda Bhujel Binding Unit     Contract
74 Office Assistant Class Less Kabindra Basyal Binding Unit     Contract
75 Office Assistant Class Less Pramila Shrestha Administration And Planning Unit     Contract
76 Office Assistant Class Less Sabina Rana Binding Unit     Contract
77 Office Assistant Class Less Niru Bhandari Binding Unit     Contract
78 Office Assistant Class Less Jiwan Kumar Chaudhary Maintenance Unit     Contract
79 Office Assistant Class Less Mina Pokharel Purchase And Store Unit     Contract

 

 

Contact Info

Department of Printing

Singhadurbar, Kathmandu, Nepal

Phone :+977-1-4211622, 4211820, 4211695, 4211749, 4200211

Toll Free :

Fax :+977-1-4211764

Email: info@dop.gov.np

WEB :dop.gov.np

Site Visited

site visit